#1  
Old 01-08-2010, 02:20 PM
rasin rasin is offline
Senior Members
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
How to translate

Hello

I have only one question and this is how to translate power archiver.What do I need to translate wich programs.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-08-2010, 03:26 PM
NTFS's Avatar
NTFS NTFS is offline
Alpha tester
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 657
Thanks: 4
Thanked 15 Times in 10 Posts
what language?
__________________
Serhiy,
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-13-2010, 02:06 AM
rasin rasin is offline
Senior Members
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
slovenian language.sorry I did not immediately respond but I had a computer problem
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-05-2010, 03:07 PM
rasin rasin is offline
Senior Members
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
well will i ever become ansver or not?or its so hard to tel mi simpli ansver on mi question?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-06-2010, 12:35 PM
Micke's Avatar
Micke Micke is offline
PA Super User
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Sweden
Posts: 135
Thanks: 11
Thanked 54 Times in 42 Posts
Go to the translations page. You'll find the instructions there.

Kind Regards
Micke
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-08-2010, 03:44 PM
rasin rasin is offline
Senior Members
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
on this page is no instructionse to translate.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05-08-2010, 10:16 PM
moles42's Avatar
moles42 moles42 is offline
Alpha Tester
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Sydney - Australia
Posts: 904
Thanks: 60
Thanked 71 Times in 66 Posts
contact them via this link below...and explain what you want.

http://www.powerarchiver.com/contact/

someone was apparently translating it back in 2009...

http://www.powerarchiver.com/forums/...ead.php?t=3586
__________________



*Mike's Outdated Rig*
+--------------------+
Windows 7 Ultimate x64
Intel Core 2 Duo E6850 3.00Ghz
nVidia GEForce 8600 GT
4.0 Gig Ram

+--------------------+


Last edited by moles42; 05-08-2010 at 10:20 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05-09-2010, 02:03 PM
Micke's Avatar
Micke Micke is offline
PA Super User
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Sweden
Posts: 135
Thanks: 11
Thanked 54 Times in 42 Posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by rasin View Post
on this page is no instructionse to translate.
Have you read this on the page?

Quote:
If you are interested in helping to translate PowerArchiver into your language and it is not already available, please contact us.
Kind Regards
Micke
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
what sort of knowldge does it take to translate this softwere? aviramof General 1 04-16-2007 06:43 PM
Translate 2 Spanish, please!!! hundalasiliah Wishlist 3 11-23-2004 05:23 PM
I want translate PowerArchiver, but... KingDodo.com Tech Support 2 08-17-2004 09:50 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:29 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.